Seventh-Day Adventist Church

SEC Area8 Pathfinders Basildon | Braintree | Cambridge | Chelmsford | Colchester | G Chestnut | G Serenity | Haverhill | lpswich | Peterborough | Southend

Menu

2018 Calendar List

January
07 – SEC Expedition
13 -  Area 8 Investiture (AM)
13 – PBE Area Testing throughout Conference (PM)
14 – PLP orientation
        BST  Part 1
        Evangelism Expo
19 – PAC Meeting
21 – BST Part 2
27 -  Area 8 Planning Meeting
28 – MIT Orientation
        Assessment Training (Can All Area 8 MG's Join this Training please)

February
03 -04 Advance Outdoor First Aid Training (TBC - alternative date...)
04 – Drum Theory
10 – PBE Conference Testing - Stanborough Park Church
11 – MIT Orientation
16 – 18 – Teen Leadership Training Weekend
20 – PAC Meeting
23 – 25 Winter Camp
24 – MIT Support Day
        SEC Expedition
26 – 4 March – Dominican Republic Mission Trip (BUC) 

March
03 -04 Advance Outdoor First Aid Training (TBC - Preferred date...)
04 – Drilling & Marching
10 – PBE Union Testing – Newbold College Gym
16 - 18 Area 8 BST
17 – Global Youth Day
18 – SEC Expedition
20 – PAC Meeting
25 – KCFS Training

April
08 – MIT Training
15 – Drilling
16 – 22 - PBE Division final – Forest Lake Academy, Apopka, Florida USA

May
4 – 7 -   PLP Weekend Training
             MIT Weekend Training
             Irish Mission Camporee
11 – 13 – PAC Planning Residential Weekend
25 – 28 – Area 5, 6C, 7, 8 Curriculum Camps
26 – 27 – SEC Expedition

June
03 – BST Part 1
08 – 10 MIT Weekend Training
19 – PAC Meeting
22 – 24 - TED Master Guide Camp
24 – KCFS
        PLP Support Day
        MIT Support Day
        BST Part 2 

July
01 – TLT Mentor Support Day
06 – 08 – Area 6A, 6B, 6D Curriculum Camp
07 – Area 8 Sabbath Fair
07 – 08 – SEC Expedition
08 – TLT Support Day
13 – 15 – MIT Weekend Training
17 – PAC Meeting
22 – KCFS
        MIT & PLP Support Day
26 – 30 – BUC Adventurer Camporee

August
31 – 04 – Global Leadership Ministries Congress
13 – 19 – Camp Meeting
21 – PAC Meeting
23 – 27 – BUC Workers Meeting
28 – 03 – Sep TED Workers meeting 

September
07 – 09 – MIT Weekend Training
15 – 16 – SEC Expedition
18 – PAC Meeting
23 – MIT & PLP Support Day
30 – KCFS Training day 

October
06 – 07 – SEC Expedition
07 – BST Part 1
07 – Area 8 Leaders PRE-ASSESSMENT
14 – BST Part 2
16 – PAC Meeting
21 – TLT Assessment Day
22 – 25 Drill & Drum Camp

November
03 – SEC Rally Day
04 – Area 8 Assessment day
10 – TLT Awareness Day
20 – PAC Meeting
24 – Area 8 Investiture 

December
02 – AGM
09 – Banquet
16 – TLT Selection Day